Menu Close

Gordon, Mrs. J.E.H.

Birth Name Brandreth, Alice Mary
Also Known As

Gordon, Alice MaryButcher, Alice MaryGordon, Mrs. James Edward Henry

Same As https://viaf.org/viaf/306161124
Assigned Sex Female
Birth Date 1850
Death Date 1929
Contribution Type direct
Contributed To https://1890s.ca/ybv9_all
Occupations
Author
Friend Of Meredith, George